Collaborating partners 2020

If you wish to engage in or support Copenhagen International Dance Festival, please contact info@cph-dance.com.
For the festival 2020 Copenhagen International Dance Festival collaborates with:

 

Spellbound Contemporary Ballet
GAME Streetmekka
Rigshospitalet
Københavns Åbne Gymnasium
Danish Architecture Center
WeShelter
Sct. Joseph Church – Senior Activity Center
Metroselskabet
Amager Kulturpunkt
Spar Nord Foundation
Toyota Foundation
Augustinus Foundation
Ballettens Venner
Danish Research Foundation 
C.G Jensen
Konsul Georg Jorck’s og Hustru Emma Jorck’s Foundation
Nordea Foundation
Copenhagen City
Amager Øst Local committee
Amager Vest Local Committee
Valby Local Committee
Kgs Enghave Local Committee
Østerbro Local Committee

Various public schools, high school, youth clubs, kindergartens and retirement centres and various social organisations in Copenhagen


THE TEAM 2020
Copenhagen Dance Arts
Lotte Sigh, Artistic Director
Morten Innstrand, Artistic Director
Helle Laursen, Producer & Coordinator
Emilie Bang, Communication Specialist
Zuleica Pérez, Communication Specialist
Mauro Astolfi (IT), Artistic director of Spellbound and teacher of Masterclass
Roberti Scafati (IT/DE), Artistic Director of Statt Theater Trier and teacher of Masterclass
Christopher Arouni (SE/NO), Choreographer
Lucia Pascuini (IT), Choreographer and Teacher of Masterclass
Mads Blangstrup (DK), Teacher of Masterclass
Lidia Wos (PL), Teacher of Masterclass
Jernej Bizjak (SLO), Teacher of Masterclass
 

For the festival 2019 Copenhagen International Dance Festival collaborated with:

Cisternerne – Frederiksbergmuseerne
Amager Bio
Game – Streetmekka
Copenhagen City
Beckett-Fonden
Spar Nord Fonden
Amager Øst Lokaludvalg
Ernst B. Sunds Fond
BUPLs Solidaritets – og kulturfond
WeShelter
Rigshospitalet
Trampolinhuset

Various public schools, high school, youth clubs, kindergartens and retirement centres and various social organisations in Copenhagen

Choreographers
Tamas Moricz (HU)
Mauro Astolfi (IT)
Gustavo Ramirez Sansano (ES)
Masterclasses
Mads Blangstrup (DK)
Lucia Pasquini (IT)
Toby Fitzgibbons (UK)
Tina Højlund (DK)