Collaborating partners since 2005

National Gallery of Denmark, Denmark
Københavns Musikteater, Denmark
D-CAF (Downtown Contemporary Arts Festival), Egypt
Regionteater Väst, Sweden
Dies De Dansa, Spain
Transparency International, Denmark
Embassy of Denmark, Egypt
Embassy of Denmark, Russia
Pantera Chamber Ballet, Russia
Goethe Institute, Moscow
Baltoppen, Denmark
The Royal Cast Collection, Denmark
Aarhus Festival, Denmark
The Royal Danish Ballet, Denmark
Carlsberg, Denmark
Dansehallerne, Denmark
Roskilde Teater, Denmark
City of Copenhagen, Denmark
Fredericia Teater, Denmark
Danish Centre for Culture and Development, Denmark
Danish Agency for Culture, Denmark
The One and Only Company, Denmark
Bora Bora, Denmark
Institut Francais d’Egypte, Egypt

EUNIC
Operaen i Midten, Denmark
Sandness Kulturhus, Norway

Artists and Companys

Denmark

Granhøj Dans
Åben Dans
Mute Comp.
Mancopy Dansekompagni
Dansk Danseteater
Svalholm 

Asterions hus
Uppercut Danseteater
Kitt Johnson X-act
Recoil Performance Group
Tali Rázga

Belgium

Karine Ponties 
Damaged Goods, Bruxelles 
Frédéric Flamand & Charleroi Danse, Bruxelles
ICTUS Ensemble, Bruxelles 
Joji Inc
Les Ballets C de la B, Gent
Needcompany, Bruxelles
Rosas & Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker, Bruxelles
UltimaVez | Wim Vandekeybus, Bruxelles

England

DV8 Physical Theatre, London
Gilles Jobin, London www.parano.org
Transitions Dance Company, London

Canada

O VERTIGO, Montréal
Compagnie Marie Chouinard, Montréal
LaLaLa Human Steps, Montréal
Linda Gaudreau / Cie. De Brune, Montréal
par b.l.eux

France

Rachid Ouramdane, Gennevilliers
Company I.D.A. Mark Tompkins, Paris
Christian Rizzo/ L`association fragile, Paris
Ballet Preljocaj, Aix en Provence
R.B. / Jérôme Bel, Caluire et Cuire
Cie. Josef Nadj, Orleans
Cie. Maguy Marin
Cie. Mathilde Monnier, Montpellier
Georges Momboye, Paris

Greece

Apostolia Papadamaki / Quasi Stellar

The Netherlands

Ivgi & Greben, Amsterdam 
Ivo Dimchev, Amsterdam
Frans Poelstra, Robert Steijn, Amsterdam
Emio Greco | PC, Amsterdam
Nederlands Dans Theater, Den Haag

Switzerland

Compagnie Philippe Saire, Lausanne 
Markus Zohner – Theater Compagnie, Lugano
Zimmermann De Perrot, Zürich

Spain

Lanónima Imperial, Barcelona

Germany

Christoph Winkler 
Ben J.Riepe
Ballett Frankfurt
Ballett Freiburg
Constanza Macras/DorkyPark, Berlin
Hans Kresnik/ Choreographisches Theater Bonn
Ismael Ivo/ ecotopia dance productions, Asperg
Koinzi-Dance Company, Hanstedt
Pina Bausch – Tanztheater Wuppertal
Raimund Hoghe
Sasha Waltz, Berlin
TanzOrtNord, Lübeck
Thomas Plischke

USA

Ann Liv Young
Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company
Merce Cunningham Dance, New York
Trisha Brown Dance Company, New York

Portugal

Companhia National de Bailado, Lissabon

Austria

cabula6
Doris Stelzer
Kabinetttheater
Klangforum Wien
Akemi Takeya, Vienna
Ballet Linz
Ballett Landestheater Innsbruck
Ballett Landestheater Salzburg
Barbara Kraus, Wien
Christine Gaigg / 2nd Nature, Mödling
Cie. Willi Dorner – Studio 70, Wien
Compagnie Smafu, Wien
Das Ballett der Wiener Staatsoper und Volksoper, Wien
Editta Braun & Thierry Zaboitzeff, Salzburg
Georg Blaschke, Wien
Hubert Lepka / Lawine Torrèn, Salzburg
Inge Kaindlstorfer
Klaus Obermaier/Chris Haring, Wien
LaroqueDanceCompany, Salzburg
liquid loft / Chris Haring, Wien
pilottanzt, Wien
Saskia Hölbing / dans.kias, Wien
Serapionstheater im Odeon
Superamas, Wien
Tanz Company Gervasi, Wien
TANZ*HOTEL, Wien
Tanz, Graz/Darrel Toulon, Graz
Tanzatelier Wien
Tanztheater Homunculus, Wien
Teatro Tanto, Wien
Theater im Bahnhof, Graz
x.IDA / Esther Linley & Johannes Randolf, Linz

Theaters

Denmark

The Royal Danish Theatre
Copenhagen Music Theatre
Østre Gasværk Theatre
Fredericia Theatre
Roskilde Theatre
Baltoppen

Belgium

deSingel, Antwerpen
Kaaitheater, Bruxelles
Les Brigittines, Bruxelles
Monty, Antwerpen

England

Sadler`s Wells, London
The Place, London

France

Centre de Culture Georges Pompidou, Paris
La Filature Mulhouse, Mulhouse
La Maison des Arts Créteil, Créteil
Le lieu Unique, Nantes
Maison de la Danse, Lyon
Opera National de Paris
Théâtre de la Bastille, Paris
Théâtre de la Cité International, Paris
Théâtre de la Ville, Paris
Théâtre Pôle Sud/Strasbourg

Israel

Suzanne Dellal Centre, Tel Aviv 

Italy

Dance Gallery, Perugia

Russia

Dance Agency TsEKh 

Switzerland

Tanzhaus Zürich, Zürich
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zurich
Théatre Sèvelin 36, Lausanne 

Spain

Mercat de les Flors, Madrid

Germany

Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin
Kampnagel, Hamburg
Staatsballett Berlin
Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz, München
tanz-scene Leipzig
Theater der Klänge, Düsseldorf
Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Hungary

Trafo, Budapest 

USA

BAM, Brooklyn
Dance Theatre Workshop, New York
Danspace Project, New York
Joyce Theatre, New York
the kitchen, New York

Austria

Festspielhaus St.Pölten 
Kosmos Theater, Wien 
Toihaus-Theater am Mirabellplatz, Salzburg

Festivals

Belgium

KunstenFESTIVAL des Arts, Brussels

England

Dance Umbrella, London
International Dance Festival Birmingham

France

Festival d´Automne, Paris
Montpellier danse, Montpellier
Rencontres Choreographiques
Les Hivernales D’Avignon

The Netherlands

Holland Dance Festival
Springdance, Utrecht

Rusland

Russian Dance Theatres Festival TsEKh
Intradance

Switzerland

Berner Tanztage, Bern
steps #9
stromereien, Performance Festival, Zürich

Germany

Combinale/ Bruxelles das Theater, Lübeck
euro-scene Leipzig
Internationale Tanzmesse NRW, Düsseldorf
Internationale Tanzwoche Dresden
Kampnagel, Hamburg
Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt / Main
La Strada/ Internationales Straßenzirkusfestival, Bremen
TANZtheater International, Hannover

Austria

Black Dance Festival
Bühnenwerkstatt – Tanztheater Festival, Graz
Diagonale 07
ImPulsTanz – Vienna International Dance Festival
NÖ Donaufestival, Krems
Osterfestival Tirol, Hall in Tirol
steirischer herbst, Graz
Szene Bunte Wähne, Horn
Szene Salzburg
tanz ist, Dornbirn
Tanzimpulse Salzburg
Tanzsommer
Wiener Festwochen, Wien

Organizations

De Frie Koreografer
De uafhængige scenekunstnere 
Danseinformasjonen, Norge 
Aerowaves, England 
Dance Agency TsEKh
Danish Actors’ Association

Lightdesigners

Lars Egegaard Sørensen: lightdesign@tibirkegaarden.dk

Photographers

Marte Kopperud
Daniel Urhøj
Henrik Stenberg

Magazines

Terspsichore
Ballet tanz 
Dance International Magazine